The Daily Dose

laugh every day with cartoons jokes and humor
  • Home
  • About
    • Press
      • Press Release – Announcing Laughzilla the Third ebook
      • Press Release – The Daily Dose Kicks Off Its 16th Year with New Books and More Irreverent Laughter
      • Press Release – Themes Memes and Laser Beams Now Available in Paperback
      • Press Release – Announcing Themes Memes and Laser Beams
      • In The News
    • Privacy
  • Archive
  • Books
  • Shop
  • Collections
    • Galleries
      • Gallery
      • Captions
      • Flash Cartoons & Greeting Cards
        • Laughzilla’s Oska Flash Animation Cartoon Greeting Cards
        • Oska Cupid Love Humor
    • #OccupyWallStreet
    • cats
    • China
    • Food
      • Hors d’oeuvres
        • Ball of Cream Cheese
      • Entrees / Main Courses
        • Meatballs with Baked Beans and Celery
    • Gadaffy
    • Google
  • Links
  • Video
  • Submit a joke
DeviantART Facebook Twitter Flickr pinterest YouTube RSS

Subscribe for Free Laughs!


 

Latest Comics

  • This Memorial Day, Trump Meme Coin Congratulates Profit Takers
  • 25 Years of The Daily Dose
  • The Best Cartoons
  • Bitcoin sings “Fly Me To The Moon”
  • 22 years of The Daily Dose

Comic Archive

French Presidential Election Patterns

Daily Dose News Roundup

  • Estonian energy storage firm Skeleton becomes unicorn with Siemens deal
  • Palantir CTO says the Pentagon has already replaced Anthropic’s AI
  • DeepSeek to lead seed round in $400mn robot AI start-up, Bloomberg reports
  • Turkey’s social media ban for under-15s starts on 1 November
  • Vittorio Colao defends copyright rules and the DSA in Europe’s AI debate

Quotable

"Merry Christmas. Do you feel mirthful today?" ~ Yasha Harari

Fresh Baked Goods

Get The Daily Dose's ebook: Laughzilla the Third - A Funny Stuff Collection of 101 Cartoons from TheDailyDose. Click here to get the e-book on Amazon kdp. Laughzilla the Third (2012) The Third Volume in the Funny Stuff Cartoon Book Collection Available Now.

Click here for the Paperback edition


Support independent publishing: Buy The Daily Dose's book: Themes Memes and Laser Beams - A Funny Stuff Collection of 101 Cartoons by Laughzilla from TheDailyDose. Click here to get the book on Amazon. Themes Memes and Laser Beams - The Second Volume in the Funny Stuff Cartoon Book Collection.

Click Here to get the book in Paperback While Available on Amazon

Themes Memes and Laser Beams - 101 Cartoons by Laughzilla. Get the e-book on Lulu.

Click Here to get The Daily Dose Cartoon ebook on amazon kindle

Funny Stuff :
The First Cartoon Book
from The Daily Dose.
Available on Lulu.

a couple of laughzillas on a blue diamond background

Experimental Drug Combo Shows Promise Against Hepatitis C

May07
by Sindy Cator on May 7, 2015 at 7:00 am
Posted In: Around the Web

Title: Experimental Drug Combo Shows Promise Against Hepatitis C
Category: Health News
Created: 5/5/2015 12:00:00 AM
Last Editorial Review: 5/6/2015 12:00:00 AM

└ Tags: syndicated
a couple of laughzillas on a blue diamond background

Self-Driving Cars Will Still Need Limits for Teens, Survey Finds

May07
by Sindy Cator on May 7, 2015 at 7:00 am
Posted In: Around the Web

Title: Self-Driving Cars Will Still Need Limits for Teens, Survey Finds
Category: Health News
Created: 5/5/2015 12:00:00 AM
Last Editorial Review: 5/6/2015 12:00:00 AM

└ Tags: syndicated
a couple of laughzillas on a blue diamond background

The Daily Dose of IETF – Issue 2322 – 2015-05-07

May07
by Sindy Cator on May 7, 2015 at 5:00 am
Posted In: Around the Web
└ Tags: syndicated
a couple of laughzillas on a blue diamond background

A glimpse inside LINE’s adorable Bangkok office and the global effect of its messenger culture

May07
by Sindy Cator on May 7, 2015 at 3:16 am
Posted In: Around the Web, Insider, Social Media

The five major Sticker characters from the LINE franchise greet you upon entrance.
Japan-based messenger app LINE is one of the biggest apps in Asia, but many in the western markets may not know it as well in light of other heavyweights like Facebook Messenger, WhatsApp, Google Hangouts and Skype. LINE currently has more than 50 million users in Japan, followed by Thailand with 33 million users. The company opened its Bangkok headquarters in March 2014, using it as a base for public relations and marketing within the country. Unlike Facebook Messenger and Google Hangouts, the LINE culture in Asia is a world of its own. There are shops being set up around popular…

This story continues at The Next Web

└ Tags: syndicated
a couple of laughzillas on a blue diamond background

At 38,000 reservations, Tesla’s Powerwall is already sold out until mid-2016

May07
by Sindy Cator on May 7, 2015 at 1:22 am
Posted In: Around the Web, Gadgets, Insider

tesla powerwall solo
Just days after the Tesla Powerwall was announced, the company has reported that it has sold out of the hot new product until mid-2016. Yowza. Tesla CEO Elon Musk stated today in its first quarter earnings call that the company received more than 38,000 reservations for the Powerwall, which includes roughly 2,800 businesses looking to purchase the commercial version called the Powerpack. “The response has been overwhelming. Like, crazy,” Musk said. “We’re basically sold out through the first half of next year.” Musk himself even admitted that he thought Tesla’s latest product line would appeal more to industrial companies than individual customers. “We expect most…

This story continues at The Next Web

└ Tags: syndicated
  • Page 11,120 of 14,673
  • « First
  • «
  • 11,118
  • 11,119
  • 11,120
  • 11,121
  • 11,122
  • »
  • Last »
The Daily Dose, The Daily Dose © 1996 - Present. All Rights Reserved.
  • Home
  • About
  • Archive
  • Books
  • Collections
  • Links
  • Shop
  • Submit a joke
  • Video
  • Privacy Policy