The Daily Dose

laugh every day with cartoons jokes and humor
  • Home
  • About
    • Press
      • Press Release – Announcing Laughzilla the Third ebook
      • Press Release – The Daily Dose Kicks Off Its 16th Year with New Books and More Irreverent Laughter
      • Press Release – Themes Memes and Laser Beams Now Available in Paperback
      • Press Release – Announcing Themes Memes and Laser Beams
      • In The News
    • Privacy
  • Archive
  • Books
  • Shop
  • Collections
    • Galleries
      • Gallery
      • Captions
      • Flash Cartoons & Greeting Cards
        • Laughzilla’s Oska Flash Animation Cartoon Greeting Cards
        • Oska Cupid Love Humor
    • #OccupyWallStreet
    • cats
    • China
    • Food
      • Hors d’oeuvres
        • Ball of Cream Cheese
      • Entrees / Main Courses
        • Meatballs with Baked Beans and Celery
    • Gadaffy
    • Google
  • Links
  • Video
  • Submit a joke
DeviantART Facebook Twitter Flickr pinterest YouTube RSS
Home › Around the Web › The Daily Dose of IETF – Issue 2514 – 2016-02-02

Subscribe for Free Laughs!


 

Latest Comics

  • This Memorial Day, Trump Meme Coin Congratulates Profit Takers
  • 25 Years of The Daily Dose
  • The Best Cartoons
  • Bitcoin sings “Fly Me To The Moon”
  • 22 years of The Daily Dose

Comic Archive

Laughzillas Box Full Of Holiday Greetings Con Cern

Daily Dose News Roundup

  • Salesforce is putting Claude at the centre of its products, and itself inside Claude
  • Spain wants data centres on 80% renewables every hour, or no grid connection
  • The UK and Ukraine have signed a declaration on AI-enabled military capabilities
  • Alibaba launches Wan3.0, its 30-second video model, days after raising $10bn
  • A lawsuit says Oura’s sleep stages are AI guesses with a coin flip’s odds

Quotable

"Just in time for Summer 2010, there's a new game you can play anywhere in the Gulf of Mexico. It's called "Dunk Tony Hayward into the oil spill." All you do is shove the BP CEO into the crude sludge and try to measure his very, very modest impact on the environment." ~ Yasha Harari

Fresh Baked Goods

Get The Daily Dose's ebook: Laughzilla the Third - A Funny Stuff Collection of 101 Cartoons from TheDailyDose. Click here to get the e-book on Amazon kdp. Laughzilla the Third (2012) The Third Volume in the Funny Stuff Cartoon Book Collection Available Now.

Click here for the Paperback edition


Support independent publishing: Buy The Daily Dose's book: Themes Memes and Laser Beams - A Funny Stuff Collection of 101 Cartoons by Laughzilla from TheDailyDose. Click here to get the book on Amazon. Themes Memes and Laser Beams - The Second Volume in the Funny Stuff Cartoon Book Collection.

Click Here to get the book in Paperback While Available on Amazon

Themes Memes and Laser Beams - 101 Cartoons by Laughzilla. Get the e-book on Lulu.

Click Here to get The Daily Dose Cartoon ebook on amazon kindle

Funny Stuff :
The First Cartoon Book
from The Daily Dose.
Available on Lulu.

‹ Prev Next ›
a couple of laughzillas on a blue diamond background

The Daily Dose of IETF – Issue 2514 – 2016-02-02

Feb02
by Sindy Cator on February 2, 2016 at 5:00 am
Posted In: Around the Web
└ Tags: syndicated
The Daily Dose, The Daily Dose © 1996 - Present. All Rights Reserved.
  • Home
  • About
  • Archive
  • Books
  • Collections
  • Links
  • Shop
  • Submit a joke
  • Video
  • Privacy Policy